Bharatstudent.com
Sign Up | Login
Cafe Bharat
Hindi-Bollywood Telugu-Tollywood Tamil-Kollywood Kannada-Sandalwood Malayalam-Malluwood Hollywood

60th Idea Filmfare South Awards 2012 - Winners List

Tamil Film News    Bookmark and Share

Best Film

 

Eega (Telugu)

Vazhakku Enn 18/9 (Tamil)

Ayalum Njanum Thammil (Malayalam)

Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Kannada)

 

Best Director

 

SS Rajamoulli (Eega) (Telugu)

Balaji Sakthivel (Vazhakku Enn 18/9) (Tamil)

Lal Jose (Ayalum Njanum Thammil) (Malayalam)

Vijayorasad (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

 

Best Actor (Male)

 

Pawan Kalyan (Pawan Kalyans Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)

Dhanush (3) (Tamil)

Fahad Fazil (22 Female Kottayam) (Malayalam)

Darshan (Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna) (Kannada)

 

Best Actor (Female)

 

Samantha (Eega) (Telugu)

Samantha (Neethane En Ponvasanthan) (Tamil)

Rima Kalingall (22 Female Kottayam) (Malayalam)

Priyamani (Charulatha) (Kannada)

 

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

 

Sudeep (Eega) (Telugu)

Thambiramaiah (Kumki) (Tamil)

Biju Menon (Ordinary) (Malayalam)

Atul Kulkarni (Edegarike) (Kannada)

 

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

 

Amala Akkineni (Life Is Beautiful) (Telugu)

Saranya Ponvannan (Neer Paravai) (Tamil)

Gauthami Nair (Diamond Necklace) (Malayalam)

Suman Ranganathan (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

 

Best Music

 

Devi Sri Prasad (Pawan Kalyan's Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)

D Imman (Kumki) (Tamil)

Vidyasagar (Diamond Necklace) (Malayalam)

V Harikrishna (Drama) (Kannada)

 

Best Lyrics

 

Anantha Shreeram (Yedhi yedhi) (Yeto Vellipoindhi Manasu) (Tamil)

Yugabarathy (Solithaley) (Kumki) (Tamil)

Rafeeq Ahmed (Maranamethunna nerathu) (Spirit) (Malayalam)

Yograj Bhat (Bombe adsonu) (Drama) (Kannada)

 

Best Playback Singer (Male)

 

Vaddepalli Srinivas (Pilla) (Pawan Kalyan's Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)

Dhanush (Why this kolaveri di) (3) (Tamil)

Vijay Yesudas (Mazhakondumathiram) (Spirit) (Malayalam)

Avinash Chebri (Elle llo oduva manase) (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

 

Best Playback Singer (Female)

 

Suchitra (Sarocharu) (Businessman) (Telugu)

NSK Ramya (Satru munbu) (Neethane En Ponvasantham) (Tamil)

Shwetha (Shyama hare) (Arike) (Malayalam)

Indu Nagaraj (Pyaaarge aagbuttaithe) (Govindayanamahe) (Kannada)

 

 

Technical Awards

 

Best Cinematographer - Chota K Naidu (Dhamarukam)

Best Choreographer  - Jani (Dillaku dillaku) (Racha)

Best VFX - Eega

 

Lifetime Achievement Award - Vani Jairam

Lifetime Achievement Award - Bapu

 

Debut Awards

 

Best Debut (Male) - Dulquer Salman (Second Show) (Malayalam)

Best Debut (Male) - Udhayanidhi Stalin (Oru Kal Oru Kannadi) (OKOK) (Tamil)

Best Debut (Female) - Shweta Shrivastav (Cyber Yugadol Nava Yuva) (Kannada)

Best Debut (Female) - Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian) (Tamil)

Tags: 60th Idea Filmfare South Awards 2012
Posted On : 24th July, 2013
Comments
More Film News and Gossip View All>>
 
 
Bharatstudent
About
News
Mobile
RSS Feeds
FAQ
Contact Us
Advertise with Us
Networking
Friends
Gangs
Photos
Videos
Classifieds
Study Zone
Study India
Study Abroad
Notifications
Exam Results
My First Job
Cafe Bharat
Hindi
Tamil
Telugu
Kannada
Malayalam
GenX Zone
Game Zone
Live Radio
Greetings
Recharge Mobiles
Cricket
Become a FAN on Facebook
© All rights reserved to BharatStudent.com Terms of Use | Privacy